Financial Summary

Aptorum Group Ltd  (APM)  $2.25    (%)

  • Symbol
    APM
    Price
    2.25$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    1603892
    Market Cap
    76527000
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    1.16-18.25
    Changes
    -0.05
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqGM
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Mr. Chung Yuen Huen
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Aptorum Group Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company, which engages in the development and commercialization of therapeutic and diagnostic technologies. The company employs 39 full-time employees Along with subsidiaries, the Company operates its business through three segments. The Therapeutics segment is involved in the production and sale of drug molecules. The company also develops technologies for the treatment and diagnosis of human disease conditions in neurology, infectious diseases, gastroenterology, oncology and other disease areas. The Non Therapeutic segment is involved in the development of surgical robotics and medical devices. In addition, it is also involved in the provision of healthcare and clinic services, as well as operation of a medical center under the name of Talem.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19