Financial Summary

Avalon Globocare Corp  (AVCO)  $1.15    (%)

  • Symbol
    AVCO
    Price
    1.15$
    Beta
    0.45879
    Volume Avrg.
    843447
    Market Cap
    92078768
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    0.5-2.5
    Changes
    -0.01
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqCM
    Industry
    Medical Care Facilities
    Ceo
    Dr. David K. Jin
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Avalon GloboCare Corp. is a holding company, which engages in the development of biotechnology and provision of healthcare services. The company is headquartered in Freehold, New Jersey and currently employs 8 full-time employees. The firm engages in the management of stem cell banks and specialty clinical laboratories. The company is developing of exosome technology to improve the diagnosis and management of diseases. The firm operates through two platforms, Avalon Cell and Avalon Rehab. Its technology and service ecosystem covers the areas of regenerative medicine, cell-based immunotherapy, exosome technology, as well as rehabilitation medicine. The firm also focused on diagnostic advancements in the fields of oncology, infectious diseases and fibrotic diseases, and the discovery of disease-specific exosomes to provide the disease origin insight necessary to enable.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19