Financial Summary

Ayala Pharmaceuticals Inc  (AYLA)  $13.1    (%)

  • Symbol
    AYLA
    Price
    13.1$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    15128
    Market Cap
    167408832
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    8.62-16.5
    Changes
    -1.15
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqGS
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Dr. Roni Mamluk
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Ayala Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a clinical-stage oncology company. It is focused on developing and commercializing small molecule therapeutics for patients suffering from rare and aggressive cancers, primarily in genetically defined patient populations. The Company’s portfolio of product candidates include AL101 and AL102, which targets the aberrant activation of the Notch pathway with gamma secretase inhibitors. The Company’s lead product candidate, AL101, is being developed as a potent, selective, injectable small molecule gamma secretase inhibitor (GSI). It is evaluating AL101 as a monotherapy in an open-label Phase II clinical trial for the treatment of recurrent/metastatic adenoid cystic carcinoma (R/M ACC) for patients bearing Notch-activating mutations. The Company refer this trial as the ACCURACY trial. The Company uses advanced sequencing to identify patients with Notch-activating mutations, an approach that will enable it to target the patient population with cancers.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19