Financial Summary

CBAK Energy Technology Inc  (CBAT)  $2.92    (%)

  • Symbol
    CBAT
    Price
    2.92$
    Beta
    2.24859
    Volume Avrg.
    8750370
    Market Cap
    190237136
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    0.36-4.98
    Changes
    -0.12
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqCM
    Industry
    Electrical Equipment & Parts
    Ceo
    Mr. Yunfei Li
    Sector
    Industrials

About company

CBAK Energy Technology, Inc. engages in the development, manufacture, and sale. The company is headquartered in Dalian, Liaoning and currently employs 58 full-time employees. The firm and its subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture, commercialization and distribution of a range of standard and customized lithium ion (Li-ion) rechargeable batteries for use in an array of applications. The firm manufactures five types of Li-ion rechargeable batteries: aluminum-case cell, battery pack, cylindrical cell, lithium polymer cell and high-power lithium battery cell. The firm's products are sold to packing plants operated by third parties primarily for use in mobile phones and other electronic devices. Its products are used in various applications, including electric vehicles (EV), such as electric cars, electric buses, hybrid electric cars and buses; light electric vehicles (LEV), such as electric bicycles, electric motors and sight-seeing cars, and electric tools, energy storage, uninterruptible power supply (UPS), and other high power applications.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19