Financial Summary

Chinanet Online Holdings Inc  (CNET)  $1.49    (%)

  • Symbol
    CNET
    Price
    1.49$
    Beta
    1.69101
    Volume Avrg.
    650163
    Market Cap
    32395432
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    0.54-2.11
    Changes
    0
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NASDAQ Capital Market
    Industry
    Advertising Agencies
    Ceo
    Handong Cheng
    Sector
    Communication Services

About company

ChinaNet Online Holdings, Inc. engages in providing advertising, precision marketing, online to offline sales channel expansion and the related data services to small and medium enterprises. The company is headquartered in Beijing, Beijing and currently employs 449 full-time employees. The firm is a business-to-businesses (B2B), integrated Internet technology company providing online-to-offline (O2O) sales channel expansion, precision marketing and the related data services for small and medium-sized enterprises, and entrepreneurial management and networking services for entrepreneurs in the People's Republic of China. Its segments include Internet advertising and TV advertising. Its services include preparing and publishing media enabled advertising and marketing campaigns for clients on the Internet, mobile phone, television and other communication channels; hosting mini-sites with online messaging and consulting functionalities; providing search engine marketing services; providing data services, and providing social networking and information sharing services to entrepreneurs.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19