Financial Summary

iPath US Treasury 10-year Bear ETN  (DTYS)  $120    (%)

  • Symbol
    DTYS
    Price
    120$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    0
    Market Cap
    44178915
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    3.64-332.5
    Changes
    108.223
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NASDAQ Global Market
    Industry
    Ceo
    None
    Sector

About company

The investment seeks to provide investors with inverse exposure to the Barclays 10Y US Treasury Futures Targeted Exposure Index. The Barclays 10Y US Treasury Futures Targeted Exposure Index (the "index") is designed to decrease in response to an increase in the 10-year Treasury note yields and to increase in response to a decrease in 10-year Treasury note yields. The index targets a fixed level of sensitivity to changes in the yield of the current "cheapest-to-deliver" note underlying the relevant 10-year Treasury futures contract at a given point in time.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
0