Financial Summary

ProShares Short Term USD Emerging Markets Bond  (EMSH)  $72.735    (%)

  • Symbol
    EMSH
    Price
    72.735$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    174
    Market Cap
    1700730500
    Last Div
    2.353
    Range
    67.09-76.34
    Changes
    -0.05
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    BATS Exchange
    Industry
    Ceo
    None
    Sector

About company

The investment seeks investment results, before fees and expenses, that track the performance of the DBIQ Short Duration Emerging Market Bond Index (the "index"). The index is comprised of a diversified portfolio of USD-denominated Emerging Market bonds that have less than or equal to five years remaining to maturity that are issued by Emerging Market sovereign governments, non-sovereign government agencies and entities, and corporations with significant government ownership. The fund will invest in U.S. dollar-denominated debt instruments issued by Sovereign, Sub-Sovereign or Quasi-Sovereign issuers.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19