Financial Summary

Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd  (ENLV)  $13.67    (%)

  • Symbol
    ENLV
    Price
    13.67$
    Beta
    2.27727
    Volume Avrg.
    1052590
    Market Cap
    184050144
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    3.59-16.94
    Changes
    0.29
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqCM
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Dr. Shmuel Hess
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. develops autologous and allogeneic drug pipeline for treatment of autoimmune and inflammatory conditions. The firm aims to develop and commercialize an allogeneic drug pipeline for rebalancing all manner of immune hyper-responses. The firm is developing Allocetra, a cell-based immunotherapy, for the treatment of numerous acute conditions. The company rebalances a life-threatening unbalanced immune system, using the immune system’s own natural regulation mechanisms. Allocetra is designed to avert cytokine storms and restores safe immune balance, without suppressing the immune system, by engaging macrophages and dendritic cells. The Company’s clinical development programs focus on preventing or treating complications associated with bone-marrow transplantations, Sepsis and solid tumors.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19