Financial Summary

Societe Fermiere du Casino Municipal de Cannes  (FCMC.PA)  $1220    (%)

  • Symbol
    FCMC.PA
    Price
    1220$
    Beta
    0.374094
    Volume Avrg.
    1
    Market Cap
    213722048
    Last Div
    42
    Range
    1040.0-1750.0
    Changes
    0
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    Paris
    Industry
    Resorts & Casinos
    Ceo
    Mr. Alain Fabre
    Sector
    Consumer Cyclical

About company

Socit Fermire du Casino Municipal de Cannes operates casinos and hotels in France. The company operates three hotels under the Htel Barrire Le Majestic and the Htel Barrire Le Gray d'Albion names; and two casinos under the Casino Barrire Croisette and Casino Barrire Les Princes names. It also operates eight restaurants, as well as thalasso and spas. The company was founded in 1919 and is based in Cannes, France.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19