Financial Summary

GP Strategies Corp  (GPX)  $10.41    (%)

  • Symbol
    GPX
    Price
    10.41$
    Beta
    1.58484
    Volume Avrg.
    35026
    Market Cap
    177682048
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    5.2-15.24
    Changes
    0.37
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    New York Stock Exchange
    Industry
    Education & Training Services
    Ceo
    Mr. Scott Greenberg
    Sector
    Consumer Defensive

About company

GP Strategies Corp. provides training, e-Learning solutions, management consulting and engineering services. The company is headquartered in Columbia, Maryland and currently employs 4,689 full-time employees. The firm serves the manufacturing, process and energy industries, and other commercial and government sectors. The company operates through two reportable business segments: Workforce Excellence and Business Transformation Services. The Workforce Excellence segment advises and partners with organizations in designing, implementing, operating and supporting their talent management and workforce strategies. The Workforce Excellence Segment consists of two practices: managed learning services and engineering and technical services. The Business Transformation Services segment works with organizations to execute business strategies by linking business systems, process and people’s performance to measurable results. The Business Transformation Services segment consists of two practices: sales enablement and organizational development.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19