Financial Summary

INmune Bio Inc  (INMB)  $8.11    (%)

  • Symbol
    INMB
    Price
    8.11$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    247078
    Market Cap
    109062464
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    2.2-24.42
    Changes
    -0.13
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqCM
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Dr. Raymond Joseph Tesi
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

INmune Bio, Inc. focuses on controlling components of the immune system to activate an immune response against cancer and Alzheimer's disease. The company is headquartered in La Jolla, California and currently employs 3 full-time employees. The firm is focused on developing strategies for oncology that focus on re-engineering and harnessing the innate immune system to treat the patient’s cancer. The Company’s product candidates (INMB) target cells of the innate immune system that include natural killer cells (NK cells) and myeloid derived suppressor cells, (MDSC cells). The NK cell of the innate immune system has two primary functions, such as to kill virally infected cells and to kill cancer cells. Its INB03 is a protein biologic that has beneficial effects in patients with cancer. Its initial focus is on its ability to inhibit proliferation and function of myeloid-derived suppressor cells (MDSC).


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19