Financial Summary

Kandi Technologies Group Inc  (KNDI)  $7.28    (%)

  • Symbol
    KNDI
    Price
    7.28$
    Beta
    2.15098
    Volume Avrg.
    7094943
    Market Cap
    397493824
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    2.17-17.4
    Changes
    0.08
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    Nasdaq Global Select
    Industry
    Auto Parts
    Ceo
    Mr. Xiaoming Hu
    Sector
    Consumer Cyclical

About company

Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. engages in the development, manufacture, and trade of vehicles. The company is headquartered in Jinhua, Zhejiang and currently employs 705 full-time employees. The Company’s products consist of EV parts, EV products, and off-road vehicles including ATVs, utility vehicles (UTVs), go-karts, and others vehicles. The firm operates its business both in the domestic market and overseas markets.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19