Financial Summary

Lmp Automotive Holdings Inc  (LMPX)  $24.81    (%)

  • Symbol
    LMPX
    Price
    24.81$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    418204
    Market Cap
    245704592
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    3.28-49.3
    Changes
    -1.78
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqGS
    Industry
    Auto & Truck Dealerships
    Ceo
    Mr. Samer Tawfik
    Sector
    Consumer Cyclical

About company

LMP Automotive Holdings, Inc. engages in the provision of an e-commerce and facilities-based retail platform for consumers who desire to buy, sell, rent, subscribe for or finance pre-owned and new automobiles. The company is headquartered in Plantation, Florida and currently employs 11 full-time employees. The firm provides a marketplace for users to buy, sell, subscribe for or finance new and used automobiles. The firm buys pre-owned automobiles primarily through auctions or directly from other automobile dealers, and new automobiles from manufacturers and manufacturer distributors at fleet rates. The company rents or subscribes by either renting automobiles to its customers or allowing them to enter into its subscription plan for automobiles in which customers have use of an automobile for a minimum of thirty (30) days. The company sells its inventory, including automobiles previously included in rental and subscription programs, to customers as well. The Company’s fleet consists of approximately 215 automobiles.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19