Financial Summary

Mirati Therapeutics Inc  (MRTX)  $161.09    (%)

  • Symbol
    MRTX
    Price
    161.09$
    Beta
    1.95187
    Volume Avrg.
    423720
    Market Cap
    7175061000
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    66.01-171.48
    Changes
    -0.88
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NASDAQ Capital Market
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Dr. Charles Baum
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. is a clinical-stage oncology company. The company is headquartered in San Diego, California and currently employs 63 full-time employees. The firm is focused on developing a pipeline of targeted oncology products. The firm develops product candidates to address the genetic and immunological promoters of cancer. Its clinical programs consist of two product candidates: MRTX849, a Kirsten Rat Sarcoma (KRAS) G12C inhibitor, and Sitravatinib, a multi-kinase inhibitor. Its KRAS inhibitor program is focused on the discovery and development of small molecule compounds that target KRAS G12C and G12D. MRTX849 is designed to inhibit KRAS G12C mutations which are present in non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) adenocarcinoma patients, colorectal cancer (CRC) patients, pancreatic cancer patients, as well as several other difficult-to-treat cancers. Sitravatinib is a spectrum-selective kinase inhibitor designed to inhibit receptor tyrosine kinases (RTKs), including TAM family receptors (TYRO3, Axl, Mer), split family receptors (VEGFR2, KIT) and RET.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19