Financial Summary

Arcus Biosciences Inc  (RCUS)  $22.19    (%)

  • Symbol
    RCUS
    Price
    22.19$
    Beta
    1.479588
    Volume Avrg.
    616079
    Market Cap
    1557088000
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    7.19-37.41
    Changes
    0.59
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    New York Stock Exchange
    Industry
    Biotechnology
    Ceo
    Dr. Terry Rosen
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Arcus Biosciences, Inc. engages in the development and commercialization of immunotherapies. The company is headquartered in Hayward, California and currently employs 108 full-time employees. The firm is focused on the discovery and development of cancer immunotherapy. Its pipeline includes AB928, AB680, AB122, and AB154. AB928 is a potent and selective dual antagonist of the adenosine receptors known as A2aR and A2bR.It is in the Phase-I clinical trial. AB680 is a potent and selective inhibitor of CD73 and is in the pre-clinical stage of development. AB122 is an anti-PD-1 antibody and is in the Phase-I dose-escalation trial. AB154 is a humanized anti-TIGIT antibody.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19