Financial Summary

Rewalk Robotics Ltd  (RWLK)  $1.26    (%)

  • Symbol
    RWLK
    Price
    1.26$
    Beta
    3.54791
    Volume Avrg.
    853223
    Market Cap
    24140340
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    0.41-3.08
    Changes
    -0.17
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NASDAQ Capital Market
    Industry
    Medical Devices
    Ceo
    Mr. Lawrence Jasinski
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

ReWalk Robotics Ltd. engages in the design, development and marketing of wearable robotic exoskeletons. The firm is engaged in designing, developing and commercializing exoskeletons that allow individuals with mobility impairments or other medical conditions the ability to stand and walk once again. The firm offers ReWalk, which is an exoskeleton that uses its tilt-sensor technology and an on-board computer and motion sensors to drive motorized legs that power movement. ReWalk designs are intended for people with paraplegia, a spinal cord injury resulting in complete or incomplete paralysis of the legs, having the use of their upper bodies and arms. The firm offers two ReWalk products: ReWalk Personal and ReWalk Rehabilitation. ReWalk Personal is designed for everyday use by paraplegic individuals at home and in their communities, and is custom fitted for each user. ReWalk Rehabilitation is designed for use by paraplegia patients in the clinical rehabilitation environment, where it provides exercise and therapy.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19