Financial Summary

Soleno Therapeutics Inc  (SLNO)  $1.8999    (%)

  • Symbol
    SLNO
    Price
    1.8999$
    Beta
    0.49602
    Volume Avrg.
    634183
    Market Cap
    151219872
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    1.18-4.39
    Changes
    0.0299
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NASDAQ Capital Market
    Industry
    Diagnostics & Research
    Ceo
    DR. Anish Bhatnagar
    Sector
    Healthcare

About company

Soleno Therapeutics, Inc. engages in the development and commercialization of novel therapeutics for the treatment of rare diseases. The company is headquartered in Redwood City, California and currently employs 12 full-time employees. The firm also has a therapeutics platform based on its proprietary technology for precision metering of gas flow. The firm offers products, such as CoSense end-tidal carbon monoxide (ETCO) Monitor, NeoPIP Infant Resuscitator and Accessories, and Serenz Nasal Relief. The firm has developed the CoSense End-Tidal Carbon Monoxide Monitor that measures ETCO for the detection of dangerous hemolysis rates. The Infant Solutions product line, including the NeoPIP Infant Resuscitator Unit and accessories, is designed for controlled and accurate resuscitation of neonates and infants in the clinical environment. Serenz Nasal Relief is a hand-held nasal irrigator that uses carbon dioxide (CO2) gas to wash the nasal passages.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19