Financial Summary

ReneSola Ltd  (SOL)  $3.89    (%)

  • Symbol
    SOL
    Price
    3.89$
    Beta
    1.659
    Volume Avrg.
    1434607
    Market Cap
    200962848
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    0.85-4.39
    Changes
    0.07
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    New York Stock Exchange
    Industry
    Semiconductors
    Ceo
    Mr. Kevin Chen
    Sector
    Technology

About company

ReneSola Ltd. engages in the manufacture of solar wafers and modules. The company is headquartered in Shanghai, Shanghai and currently employs 222 full-time employees. The firm is a brand and technology provider of energy-efficient products based in China. The firm operates Solar Power Project segment. The Solar Power Project segment is engaged in the solar power project development and electricity generation, as well as the provision of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services. The firm's solar power projects pipeline includes early to mid-stage projects pipeline and late stage projects pipeline. The firm mainly conducts its businesses in China, United States, Bulgaria, Romania, England, Turkey, France and Japan.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19