Financial Summary

Wah Fu Education Group Ltd  (WAFU)  $4.87    (%)

  • Symbol
    WAFU
    Price
    4.87$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    370230
    Market Cap
    21335616
    Last Div
    0
    Range
    1.17-15.39
    Changes
    0.02
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqCM
    Industry
    Education & Training Services
    Ceo
    Mr. Xinghui Yang
    Sector
    Consumer Defensive

About company

Wah Fu Education Group Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of online exam preparation services and related technology solutions; and production of online training course materials. The company is headquartered in Beijing, Beijing and currently employs 99 full-time employees. Its online education services include Online Education Cloud Services (B2B2C) and Online Training Services (B2C). B2B2C provides online education platforms to institutions, such as universities and training institutions, and online course development service companies. B2C provides online training and examination preparation services directly to students for a fee. The firm operates its businesses mainly in domestic market.


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19