Financial Summary

Nikola Corporation  (NKLA)  $34.19    (%)

  • Symbol
    NKLA
    Price
    34.19$
    Beta
    0
    Volume Avrg.
    25462780
    Market Cap
    12957359100
    Last Div
    Range
    10.27-93.99
    Changes
    0.36
    Changes Percentage
    Exchange
    NasdaqGS
    Industry
    Auto Manufacturers
    Ceo
    Mr. Mark A. Russell
    Sector
    Consumer Cyclical

About company

Nikola Corporation, formerly VectoIQ Acquisition Corp., specializes in battery-electric and hydrogen trucks and powersports vehicles. The Company provides zero-emissions transportation and infrastructure solutions. Its product lineup includes battery-electric and hydrogen-electric class 8 commercial trucks, off-highway vehicles and watercraft. The Company’s products include Nikola One, Nikola Two, Nikola Tre and Nikola Badger. Its powersports include Nikola NZT, Nikola Reckless and Nikola water adventure vehicle (WAV).


Income Statement

Year20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Revenue260174.00265595.00229234.00215639.00233715.00182795.0017091.00156508.00108249.0065225.0042905.00
Cost of revenues161782.00163756.00141048.00131376.00140089.00112258.00106606.0087846.0064431.0039541.0025683.00
Gross profit 98392.00 101839.00 88186.00 84263.00 93626.00 70537.00 64304.00 68662.00 43818.00 25684.00 17222.00
Operating expensess34462.0030941.0026842.0024239.0022396.0018034.0015305.0013421.0010028.007299.005482.00
Operating incomes6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.001174.00
Interest expense3576.00324.002323.001456.00733.00384.00136.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10481.0013372.0015738.0015685.0019121.0013973.0013118.001403.008283.004527.003831.00
Earnings before taxs65737.0072903.0064089.0061372.0072515.0053483.0050155.0055763.0034205.001854.0012066.00
Net income55256.0059531.0048351.0045687.0053394.003951.0037037.0041733.0025922.0014013.008235.00
Earnings per share basics11.9712.019.278.359.286.4940.0344.6428.0515.411.317
Earnings per share diluteds11.8911.919.218.319.226.4539.7544.1527.6815.151.297
Dividend per shares3.042.742.432.2121.8211.342.63000
Gross margins0.380.380.380.390.40.390.380.440.40.390.4
EBIT margins0.250.270.270.280.30.290.290.350.310.280.28
Profit margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19
EBITDA76477.0081801.0071501.0070529.0082487.0060449.0055756.0058518.0035604.0019412.00128.00
EBIT6393.0070898.0061344.0060024.007123.0052503.0048999.0055241.003379.0018385.0012066.00
Earnings Before Tax Margins0.250.270.280.280.310.290.290.360.320.280.28
Net Profit Margins0.210.220.210.210.230.220.220.270.240.210.19